Upcoming Fixtures


Ground Key

G = Grainville     FB = FB Fields     CF = College Field     LQ = Les Quennevais     SM = St Michaels

GSY = Guernsey

Date Nets Home Away
Saturday 21 April 10h30 – Social XI Vs Cobo – 40
Sunday 22 April 13h00 – Social XI Vs The Cricketer – 35
Monday 23 April
Tuesday 24 April 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 27 April 17h30 – Social XI Vs Reigate Priory CC – T20
Saturday 28 April 13h00 – Social XI Vs Gordano Valley CC – 35
Sunday 29 April 13h00 – Social XI Vs Reigate Priory CC – 35
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 4 May
Saturday 5 May 12h00 – Farmers 1s Vs St Ouen Springfield @ G
Sunday 6 May
Monday 7 May 13h00 – De La Salle School Centenary Match – 35
Tuesday 8 May 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 9 May
Thursday 10 May 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 11 May
Saturday 12 May 13h00 – Farmers 3s Vs Walkovers 3s – T20 12h00 – Farmers 1s Vs Victoria College 1s @ CF
Sunday 13 May 09h00 – Farmers Bulls Vs Walkovers Warriors @ FB1
11h30 – Farmers 2s Vs Walkovers 2s – T20 @ G
15h30 – Farmers 2s Vs Old Victorians 2s – T20 @ CF
Monday 14 May
Tuesday 15 May 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 16 May
Thursday 17 May 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 18 May
Saturday 19 May 12h00 – Farmers 1s Vs Old Victorians 1s – 40 13h00 – Farmers 3s Vs St Ouen Springfield 3s – T20 @ SM
Sunday 20 May 12h00 – Farmers 2s Vs St Ouen Springfield 2s – T20
15h30 – Farmers 2s Vs Old Victorians 2s – T20
09h00 – Farmers Bulls Vs St Ouen Springfield Storm @ FB3
Monday 21 May
Tuesday 22 May 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 23 May
Thursday 24 May 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 25 May 18h00 – Farmers 1s Vs St Ouen Springfield 1s – T20
Saturday 26 May 12h30 – Social XI Vs King’s Worcester CC – 35
Sunday 27 May 11h00 – Social XI Vs MCC – 40 09h00 – Farmers Bulls Vs Old Victorians Vipers @ FB3
Monday 28 May 10h00 – Hire – JCB
Tuesday 29 May 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 30 May
Thursday 31 May 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 1 June
Saturday 2 June 12h00 – Farmers 1s Vs Walkovers 1s – 40
Sunday 3 June 12h00 – Farmers 2s Vs St Ouen Springfield 2s – 40 09h00 – Farmers Bulls Vs Jersey Lionesses @ FB2
Monday 4 June
Tuesday 5 June 13h00 – Hire – Mourant Ozannes
Wednesday 6 June
Thursday 7 June
Friday 8 June
Saturday 9 June 13h00 – Farmers 3s Vs St Ouen Springfield 3s – 35 11h30 – Farmers 1s Vs Walkovers 1s – T20 @ FB1
15h30 – Farmers 1s Vs Old Victorianss 1s – T20 @ G
Sunday 10 June 10h00 – Hire – Mourant Ozannes 09h00 – Farmers Bulls Vs St Ouen Springfield Scorpions @ FB2
12h00 – Farmers 2s Vs Old Victorians 2s – 40 @ CF
Monday 11 June
Tuesday 12 June 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 13 June
Thursday 14 June 18h00 – Farmers 1s Vs St Ouen Springfield 1s – T20 @ FB1 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 15 June
Saturday 16 June 11h30 – Farmers 1s Vs Walkovers 1s – T20
15h30 – Farmers 1s Vs Old Victorians 1s – T20
13h00 – Farmers 3s Vs Royals 2s – 35 @ LQ1
Sunday 17 June 12h00 – Farmers 2s Vs Royals 1s – 40 09h00 – Farmers Bulls Vs Walkovers Warriors @ FB1
Monday 18 June
Tuesday 19 June 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 20 June
Thursday 21 June 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 22 June 17h30 – Hire – Standard Bank
Saturday 23 June 11h30 – Farmers 1s Vs Old Victorians 1s – CI 13h00 – Farmers 3s Vs Royals 2s – 35 @ FB1
Sunday 24 June 09h00 – Farmers Bulls Vs St Ouen Springfield Storm @ FB1
15h30 – Farmers 2s Vs St Ouen Springfield 2s – T20 @ G
Monday 25 June
Tuesday 26 June 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 29 June 14h45 – Hire – Jersey Reds 6s
Saturday 30 June TBC – Farmers 1s Vs Cobo – CI 13h00 – Farmers 3s Vs Royals 2s – T20 @ FB1
Sunday 1 July 14h00 – Hire – Infrasofttech 09h00 – Farmers Bulls Super League Final @ FB
12h00 – Farmers 2s Vs Royals 1s – T20 @ LQ1
Monday 2 July
Tuesday 3 July 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 4 July
Thursday 5 July TBC – Hire – Ogier 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 6 July
Saturday 7 July 11h00 – Farmers 3s Vs Old Victorians 3s – T20 TBC – Farmers 1s Vs Griffins – CI @ GSY
Sunday 8 July 09h00 – Farmers Minis
11h30 – Farmers 2s Vs Walkovers 2s – T20
15h30 – Farmers 2s Vs Royals 1s – T20
Monday 9 July 18h00 – Hire – Christians in Sport
Tuesday 10 July 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 11 July
Thursday 12 July 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 13 July
Saturday 14 July 13h00 – Farmers 3s Vs Walkovers 3s – 35
Sunday 15 July 09h00 – Farmers Minis 12h00 – Farmers 2s Vs Walkovers 2s – 40 @ G
Monday 16 July
Tuesday 17 July 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 18 July
Thursday 19 July 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 20 July
Saturday 21 July 13h00 – Farmers 3s Vs St Ouen Springfield 3s – 35 11h30 – Farmers 1s Vs Walkovers 1s – CI @ G
Sunday 22 July 09h00 – Farmers Minis
12h00 – Farmers 2s Vs Old Victorians 2s – 40
Monday 23 July
Tuesday 24 July 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 25 July
Thursday 26 July 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 27 July
Saturday 28 July 11h30 – Farmers 1s Vs St Ouen Springfield 1s – CI 11h00 – Farmers 3s Vs Old Victorians 3s – 35 @ FB1
Sunday 29 July 09h00 – Farmers Minis
12h00 – Farmers 2s Vs Walkovers 2s – 40
Monday 30 July
Tuesday 31 July 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 1 August
Thursday 2 August 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 3 August
Saturday 4 August TBC – Farmers 1s Vs Wanderers – CI 13h00 – Farmers 3s Vs Walkovers 3s – 35 @ LQ1
Sunday 5 August 09h00 – Farmers Minis
13h00 – Social XI Vs St Martin
Monday 6 August
Tuesday 7 August 18h15 – 1s & 2s Nets
Wednesday 8 August
Thursday 9 August 18h15 – Club Nets
Friday 10 August
Saturday 11 August
Sunday 12 August 09h00 – Farmers Minis 12h00 – Farmers 2s Vs St Ouen Springfield 2s – 40 @ LQ1
Monday 13 August
Tuesday 14 August
Wednesday 15 August
Thursday 16 August
Friday 17 August 17h00 – Hire – JCB
Saturday 18 August 11h00 – Hire – JCB
Sunday 19 August 09h00 – Farmers Minis 12h00 – Farmers 2s Vs Royals 1s – 40 @ FB1
Monday 20 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
Friday 24 August
Saturday 25 August 11h00 – Farmers 3s Vs Old Victorians 3s – 35
12h00 – Farmers 1s Vs Premier League 8s @ FB2 & FB3
Sunday 26 August 10h30 – Hire – Festival of Cricket
Monday 27 August
Tuesday 28 August
Wednesday 29 August
Thursday 30 August
Friday 31 August
Saturday 1 September
Sunday 2 September
Monday 3 September
Tuesday 4 September
Wednesday 5 September
Thursday 6 September
Friday 7 September
Saturday 8 September TBC – CI Final (Reserve) TBC – CI Final @ GSY
Sunday 9 September
Monday 10 September
Tuesday 11 September
Wednesday 12 September
Thursday 13 September
Friday 14 September
Saturday 15 September 12h30 – Social XI Vs The Shakespeare
Sunday 16 September 12h30 – Social XI Vs The Shakespeare
Monday 17 September
Tuesday 18 September
Wednesday 19 September
Thursday 20 September
Friday 21 September
Saturday 22 September
Sunday 23 September
Monday 24 September
Tuesday 25 September
Wednesday 26 September
Thursday 27 September
Friday 28 September
Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September